Caprylic/Capric/Succinic Triglyceride - Are specific fractions of coconut or palm oil fatty acids and are used for moisturising the skin.

C13-15 Alkane - A synthetic blend of alkanes that functions as a solvent. Alkanes are saturated hydrocarbons, common cosmetic examples being mineral oil and paraffin.

Terminalia Ferdinandiana (Kakadu) Plum Fruit Extract - The richest source of Vitamin C and antioxidants to reduce wrinkles and fine lines.

Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract - The extract of the fruit of the coconut tree, this ingredient is rich in skin-conditioning fatty acids, proteins, and complex B vitamins.

Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract - Relieves inflammatory skin conditions and calms sensitive skin. It provides antioxidant protection and can be used to soothe, moisturize and inhibit the growth of bacteria.

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract - From the Aloe Vera plant, this is an emollient and skin conditioner.

Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract - Is an extract of the leaves of the Tea, Camellia sinensis, Theaceae. It is commonly known as the green tea extract. It shows good antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties.

Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract - The oil extracted from the bark of Cinnamomum zeylanicum. Cinnamon bark oil has antibacterial and antifungal properties.

Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract - is the aromatic resin of a number of small, thorny tree species of the genus Commiphora,which is an essential oil termed an oleoresin.  Myrrh resin is a natural gum. It has been used throughout history as a perfume and medicine. It has astringent and antiseptic properties.

Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil - Is used to moisturise and relieve the skin from the damaging effects of the sun's harmful rays. Olive oil closely mirrors the skins natural oils allowing the the skin to regain its balance naturally.

Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil - Argania spinosa kernel oil, also known as Argan oil, is a plant-derived fatty acid oil. Argan oil is used as a skin conditioner.

Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil - has a regenerative effect and outstanding skin care benefits that smooth the skin. It is characterized by a high content of eleic acid and palmitoleic acid, which are similar to the human skin sebum.

Camelina Sativa Seed Oil - Very nourishing plant oil with natural vitamin E, Helps keep the skin elastic, moisturized and protected.

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter - Acts as a skin conditioning agent and viscosity (thickness) increasing agent. Its function as a dermal conditioner is two fold. Firstly, it helps retain moisture and lessen the loss of water by forming a barrier on the skin's surface. Secondly, it also works to reduce the appearance of rough patches and dry flakes on the skin. Many prefer this ingredient as a moisturizer because of its content of unsaponifiable fats- meaning that, unlike other fatty oils, it does not turn into soap when in the presence of a potent alkali, thus retaining its moisturizing abilities.

Jojoba Esters - Complex mixture of esters from jojoba oil and hydrogenated jojoba oil. The result is an ingredient with a wax-like texture that functions as an excellent emollient and occlusive agent for skin, it’s also most similar to the skin’s natural oils.

Polyglyceryl-3 Beeswax - The ester of fatty acids from beeswax and polyglycerin-3 that functions as a surfactant and emulsifier.

Polyglyceryl-6 Distearate - Derived from plants, Polyglyceryl-6 Distearate is a large number glycerin molecules that have been joined together in a way that results in a bigger and more moisturizing molecule.  Then the stearic part is added through the addition of a fatty acid. It is a skin-conditioning agent and acts as another facilitator to allow the other natural ingredients to properly blend together.

Glyceryl Stearate - Glyceryl Stearate is derived from palm kernel, vegetable or soy oil and is also found naturally in the human body. It acts as a lubricant on the skin’s surface, which gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance (Source). It easily penetrates the skin and slows the loss of water from the skin by forming a barrier on the skin’s surface. It has been shown to protect skin from free-radical damage as well.

Lecithin - Phospholipid found in egg yolks and plants. used as an emollient and water-binding agent. Lecithin also has skin-restoring ability.

Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil - Full of antixoidants, vitamins B and E, and wonderful natural emollients, this ingredient not only hydrates skin, but also protects.

Squalane - a highly-effective emollient and natural antioxidant. Historically, they’ve been used in the medical field to treat wounds and skin problems.

Bioquantine® -  This amazing extract allows damaged cells to reprogram and repair themselves back into healthy and youthful cells. Bioquantine uses a native signaling system, which allows reversing the terminally differentiated pathological or aging cells towards a younger and healthier state. In other words, it helps the body fix its own cells, naturally. From skin cells to organ tissue, Bioquantine works the same way regardless of what type of cell it is or how badly it’s damaged. However, cells that have more damage than others will also take longer to repair.

Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Oil - contains high concentrations of vitamin E, fatty acids, and antioxidants that have many benefits for your skin, including: moisturizing, anti-agin and anti-inflammatory properties.

Oleyl Alcohol -  gives the skin a soft, smooth appearance.

Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols - sterol is a solid complex alcohol derived from animals and plants. Despite the alcohol origin, sterols are not drying on skin; rather, they serve to lubricate and have an emollient texture.

Swertia Chirata Extract - Extracted from the leaves of an annual herb that is native to India, swertia chirata, also known as the proprietary ingredient SWT-7, uses the latest in stem cell technology to not only support the regeneration of skin cells, but also to help thicken and strengthen the epidermis for younger looking skin. As we age, the production of keratinocytes, the skin cells that produce keratin as well as form a protective barrier against environmental toxins, slows, resulting in thinner, more fragile skin that’s less resistant to free radicals and more likely to show fine lines and wrinkles.

Methylsilanol Mannuronate - is an organic derivative of seaweed that binds moisture in the epidermis therefore firming and strengthening the skin.

Tocopherol (Vitamin E) - One of the most well-known and researched antioxidants for the  skin. Vitamin E occurs naturally in human skin, but can become depleted due to constant environmental exposure in the absence of sun protection. Vitamin E is a powerful antioxidant that is effective at reducing UV damage in skin. Vitamin E applied topically may help nourish and protect your skin from damage caused by free radicals.